2:00 Game: Team Hope 87 — Team Inspiration 78
MVP: Matthew Hurt
Team Hope
Number Name High School AAU Points Rebounds Assists Steals Turnovers Fouls
1 Michael Gutierrez St. Croix Prep MN Fury 5 3 6 0 1 2
2 Tywhon Pickford Maple Grove Real Athletics 4 6 3 1 1 0
3 Anthony Davis Hopkins MN Lockdown 8 4 3 1 0 0
4 Myles Hanson Chaska MN Fury 20 5 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Hurt Rochester John Marshall 17 7 0 0 0 1
6 Matt Todd Monticello MN Fury 0 1 1 0 1 0
7 Theo John Champlin Park Howard Pulley 9 7 2 0 2 0
8 Jordan Horn Tartan Howard Pulley 20 2 2 1 2 0
10 Bryce Irsfeld Browerville MN Fury 2 3 0 0 0 1
Team Inspiration
Number Name High School AAU Points Rebounds Assists Steals Turnovers Fouls
1 Trevor Scheumann Lakeville North MN Fury 0 2 1 0 0 2
2 Johnny Beeninga Wayzata Net Gain 8 3 3 0 1 0
3 Jack Hutchison Maple Grove Maple Grove 7 2 1 0 2 1
4 Emanuel Humphrey Tartan MN Ice 8 2 1 0 1 1
5 Oakley Baker NRHEG MN Fury 10 3 1 0 0 2
7 McKinley Wright Champlin Park Real Athletics 11 7 4 2 0 1
8 Sam Sustacek Orono MN Fury 6 11 1 0 3 2
9 Isaac Johnson Minneapolis North Howard Pulley 17 4 2 1 2 0
10 Odell Wilson Minneapolis North MN Future Stars 12 15 0 1 0 1
4:00 Game: Team Courage 86 — Team Persevere 84
MVP: Steffon Mitchell
Team Courage
Number Name High School AAU Points Rebounds Assists Steals Turnovers Fouls
1 Tyler Johnson Minneapolis North D1 Minnesota 12 1 1 1 1 1
2 Patrick Dembley Richfield Net Gain 2 5 10 1 6 0
3 Jamil Jackson Minneapolis North Howard Pulley 13 1 2 0 0 1
4 Goanar Mar DeLaSalle D1 Minnesota 2 3 0 0 0 2
5 Michael Hurt Rochester John Marshall D1 Minnesota 14 5 2 0 1 0
6 Cam Kirksey Apple Valley D1 Minnesota 10 6 2 3 4 5
7 Steffon Mitchell Shakopee MN Fury 22 6 1 4 0 0
8 Sam Sustacek Orono Mn Fury 9 4 0 1 1 1
9 Andy Leo Blaine Mn Fury 4 8 2 0 1 1
Team Persevere
Number Name High School AAU Points Rebounds Assists Steals Turnovers Fouls
1 Brad Davison Maple Grove Howard Pulley 10 6 2 4 0 3
2 Amar Miller Minnetonka Howard Pulley 18 1 2 0 4 2
3 Johnny Beeninga Wayzata Net Gain 0 1 1 0 2 0
4 Connor Flack Lakeville North Minnesota Basketball Academy 11 6 1 3 2 1
5 Gary Trent Jr. Apple Valley Howard Pulley 20 6 3 0 1 2
6 Bryndan Matthews Eagan MN Fury 7 3 0 1 1 0
8 Austin Slater Wayzata Net Gain 8 4 1 1 0 0
9 Reed Nikko Maple Grove Net Gain 5 1 1 0 0 0
6:00 Game: Team Fight 97 — Team Bravery 93
MVP: Jarvis Johnson
Team Fight
Number Name High School AAU Points Rebounds Assists Steals Turnovers Fouls
3 Goanar Mar DeLaSalle D1 Minnesota 4 3 1 0 0 1
4 Jarvis Johnson DeLaSalle Howard Pulley 21 5 7 1 1 0
5 Sacar Anim DeLaSalle Howard Pulley 20 2 4 1 1 1
6 Sean Burns Robbinsdale Armstrong Net Gain 12 10 2 0 0 0
7 Grantham Gillard Eden Prairie D1 Minnesota 14 1 2 2 3 0
8 Cole Murray Rogers MN Comets 4 6 1 0 2 0
9 Dan Jech Rochester Mayo MN Cyclones 17 5 2 0 1 1
10 Justin Dahl Holy Family Minnesota Basketball Academy 11 13 3 2 1 0
Team Bravery
Number Name High School AAU Points Rebounds Assists Steals Turnovers Fouls
1 Brad Davison Maple Grove Howard Pulley 6 2 4 2 0 2
3 Andre Wallace Eden Prairie Net Gain 29 3 1 2 1 1
4 Josh Collins DeLaSalle Howard Pulley 23 3 1 3 0 1
5 Sid Tomes East Ridge Net Gain 15 1 4 2 1 0
7 Johnathan Conyers Fridley MN Heat 2 5 1 0 1 1
8 Kyle McKinley Stillwater Net Gain 6 8 1 0 0 0
10 Brock Bertram Apple Valley Howard Pulley 6 6 0 0 0 1